1. Administrative Committee

Name

Designation

Member

Prof. BhanuPratap Singh

Vice Chancellor

Convener

Prof. AkhandPratap Singh

Registrar

Member

Mr. Varun Shrivastava

Finance Officer

Member

 

 

 

  1. Deans of Schools

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Dr. Sapan Asthana

Dean – Academics

Lucknow

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

Dy. Dean Academics

Lucknow

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Dean – Academics

Noida

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

Dy. Dean Academics

Noida

Dr. Anil Kumar Dixit

Dean-Research

Lucknow

Dr. Ramakant

Dean –School of Science

Lucknow

Dr. Nishant Kumar

Dy. Dean – School of Science

Lucknow

Dr. KalyanAcharjya

Dean – School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Dr. AkhilendraPratap Singh

Dy. Dean – School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Dr. Sapan Asthana

Dean – School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Mr. R. P. Singh

Dy. Dean – School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Dr. ShikharVerma

Dean – School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Mr. Prakash Deep

Dy. Dean- School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

 Lucknow

Dr. SachinNeekhra 

HOD, D. Pharm, School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Dr. Rupam Singh

Dean – School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

Dy. Dean – School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

Dean- School of Animation

Noida

Mr. RajatDua

Dy. Dean- School of Animation

Noida

Dr. K. B. Asthana

Dean – School of Law

Noida

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

Dy. Dean – School of Law

Noida

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

 Dean – School of Data Science

Noida

Dr. Awakash Mishra

Dy. Dean – School of Data Science

Noida

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

Dean – School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Dr. ShambhooSharan Gupta

Dy. Dean­-School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Noida

Dr. Smita Mishra

Dean – School of Business Studies

Noida

Dr. Aditya Yadav

Dy. Dean – School of Business Studies

Noida

 

 

 

 

  1. Examination Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Dr. K. K. Shukla

Controller of Examination

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

Campus Coordinator

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Awakash Mishra

Campus Coordinator

Noida

Member

Dr. V.K. Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Madhu Prakash Srivastava

Coordinator, School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Prakash Deep

Coordinator,School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Minakshi Nag

Coordinator, School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Coordinator, School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Kuldeep Kumar

Coordinator, School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Anuj Sharma

Coordinator, School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

Coordinator, School of Law

Noida

Member

Dr. Awakash Mishra

Coordinator, School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Mr. Gaurav Thakur

Coordinator,School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. DeepikaVerma

Coordinator,School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Noida

Member

Dr. Aditya Yadav

Coordinator, School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Scholarship Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Vinod Kumar Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Anupam KumarGautam

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Minakshi Nag

School of Commerce and Management

Lucknow

Member

Mr. NiteshKumar Sinha

Accounts

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. NAAC / NIRF / AICTE / UGC Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Neeraj Jain

School of Science

Lucknow

Co- convener

Mr. Prakash Deep

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Sandhya Sinha

School of Commerce and Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Shobhit Srivastava

Dr. Gaurav Shukla

School of Engineering & Technology

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Lucknow

Member

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Noida

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Women’s Grievance Redressal Committee/ Gender Sensitization/Sexual Harassment

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. Hemlata Pant

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. KanuPriyaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Alka Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Monica Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Ms. Rishika Kaushik

School of Commerce& Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr.Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

School of Law

Noida

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Magazine / BrochureCommittee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Convener

Dr. Neeraj Jain

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Ajay Kashyap

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Noida

Member

Mr. Anuj Sharma

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Mr. Shiboo Das

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Mr. R.P. Singh

School of Commerce& Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vaishali Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Publication / Project / Video Recording of Lectures Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Mr. Dinesh Pathak

Director (PI)

Noida

Convener

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. Awakash Mishra

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Noida

Member

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. Neeraj Jain

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Nishant Kumar

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav

 School of Engineering and Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. International / IEEE Conference Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr.  Nishant  Kumar

School of Science

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Vijay Kumar

School of Commerce& Management

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Girija Shankar Sahoo

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr.Shobit Srivastava

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Mr. VipinKesharwani

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

School of Law

Noida

Member

Mr. Abhishek Maurya

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. Aditya Yadav

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Industry Institute Interface Cell/Training and Placement Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Mr. Vijay Biswas

Head – Training & Placement

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Shweta Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

 

Dr. Hemlata Pant

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Member

 

Dr. KanchanAwasthi

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

 

Mrs. Rashmi Rakesh

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

 

Ms. Alka Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

 

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

 

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Noida

Member

 

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Alumni Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr.HimaniKulshreshtha

School of Science

Lucknow

Convener

Mr. Anupam Kumar Gautam

School of Engineering& Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Chhaya Yadav

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Mr. A.K. Singh

School of Commerce& Management

Lucknow

Member

Ms. SagarikaKabra

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr.Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Mr. Amit Singh

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Ms. PrabhaTripathi

School of Law

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. New Course (for 2023-24) Preparation &Survey Committee / University Branding and Short-Term Certificate Program Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Mr. Nilamadhab Das Mahopatra

Director – Business Development

Noida

Joint Convener

Mr. Girish Chhimwal

Deputy Registrar

Lucknow

Joint Convener

Mrs. Archita Mishra

Head – Admission

Lucknow

Joint Convener

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

Dr. Awakash Mishra

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. ShambhooSharan Gupta

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Noida

Member

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Nishant Kumar

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

  1. Patent & IPR Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. SnehaVerma

School of Science

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Renu Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr.  Gaurav Shukla

School of Engineering& Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vijay Kumar

School of Commerce& Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Ms. Deeksha Chaudhary

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

 

 

 

  1. Evaluation/ Sessional Examination/ Attendance Monitoring Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. V. K. Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Minakshi Nag

School of Commerce&Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. AkhilendraPratap Singh

School of Engineering& Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Prakash Deep

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. SaritaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Anuj Sharma

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Noida

Member

Mr. Gaurav Thakur

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. AwakashMishra

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

Dr. Aditya Yadav

School of Business Studies

Noida

Member

 

 

 

  1. ERP Portal Committee /Website Monitoring Committee / You tube Channel

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Dr. Neeraj Jain

School of Science

Lucknow

Joint Convener

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Joint Convener

Mr. Salman Sajid

Website In-charge

Noida

Joint Convener

Mr. Sumit Srivastava

ERP In-charge

Noida

Joint Convener

Mr. Abhishek Maurya

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

School of Law

Noida

Member

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of  Data Science

Noida

Member

Dr. Nidhi Srivastava

School of Pharmaceuticals Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. K. K. Shukla

COE

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vaishali Singh

School of Engineering& Technology

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Hemlata Pant

School of Engineering& Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mr. R.P. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. KanuPriyaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Caste Discrimination Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Convener

Mr. A.K. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Dheeraj Kumar Yadav

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Neeraj Das

School of Engineering and Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Mr. Sumar Malik

School of Law

Noida

Member

 

 

 

  1. Equal Opportunity Cell

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Dr. Rupam Singh

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Convener

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Sanjay Kamal

Sr. Administrative Officer

Noida

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Administrative Officer

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Differently Abled Person Cell

Name

School

Campus

Member

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Convener

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Pandey

School of Humanities & Arts

Lucknow

Member

Ms. SagarikaKabra

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Mr. VirendraNaam Lal

Parent

Lucknow

Member

Ms. Renu Sharma

Student

Lucknow

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Administrative Officer

Noida

Member

Mr. Mukul Prakash Verma

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Mr. Dinesh Kedwal

Parent

Noida

Member

Ms. IshikaKedwal

Student

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Document Verification Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. V.K. Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Ramakant

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Press / Media & Social Networking (Twitter, Facebook) Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Mr. Dinesh Pathak

Director(PI)

Noida

Convener

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Joint Co-Convener

Mr. Gaurav Thakur

School of Science of Consciousness

Noida

Member

Dr. Neeraj Jain

School of Science

Lucknow

Joint Co-Convener

Dr. Madhu Prakash Srivastava

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Ms. Alka Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Ms. Ritika Kaushik

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Skill Development Committee
 

Name

            School

Campus

Member

 

 

 

 

Dr. Shobhit Srivastava

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Convener

 

 

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation    

Noida

Member

 

 

Ms. Deeksha Chaudhary

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

 

 

Mr. R. P. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

 

 

Dr. Birendra Singh

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.   Spoken Tutorial Committee

Name

School

Campus

Member

Dr. Hemlata Pant

School of Engineering & Technology

Lucknow

Convener

Ms. Noopur Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Mrs. Rashmi Rakesh

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

23.   MIIF Committee

Name

Designation / School

Campus

Member

Mr. Puneet Pandey

I.T. Department

Lucknow

Convener

Dr. Vijay Kumar

School of Commerce & Management

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

School of Science

Lucknow

Member

Ms. SagarikaKabra

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Lucknow

Member

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav

School of Engineering and Technology

Lucknow

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Noida

Member

Ms. Nancy Srivastava

School of Law

Noida

Member

Mr. Shivam Pandey

School of Data Science

Noida

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

Committees: Lucknow Campus

  1. Grievance Redressal Cell

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Sapan Asthana

School of Commerce& Management

Convener

Dr. Ramakant

School of Science

Member

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

Dr. ShikharVerma

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Dr. KalyanAcharjya

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Sandhya Sinha

School of Commerce &Management

Member

 

 

 

  1. Student WelfareCommittee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Sapan Asthana

Dean – Student Welfare

Convener

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

Chief Proctor

Member

Dr. V.K. Singh

School of Science

Member

Dr. Shobhit Srivastava

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Nidhi Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

 Member

Mr. R. P. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Dr. KanuPriyaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Proctorial Board

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

Chief Proctor

Convener

Dr. Nishant Kumar

Asst. Proctor, School of Science

Member

Dr. HimaniKulshreshtha

School of Science

Member

Dr. SaritaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

Dr. Shobhit Srivastava

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Vijay Kumar

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Ms. Alka Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Anti-Ragging Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Sapan Asthana

Dean-Student Welfare

Convener

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

Chief Proctor

Member Secretary

Dr. Shobhit Srivastava

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Nishant Kumar

School of Science

Member

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

Dr. Sandhya Sinha

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Dr. Shweta Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Mrs. Alka Srivastava

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Representative

Civil and Police Administration

Member

Representative

Local Media

Member

Representative

Parent

Member

Representative

Senior Student

Member

Representative

Fresher Student

Member

 

 

  1. Hostel & Mess Management Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. PawanUpadhyay

Warden – Boys’ Hostel

Member

Ms. Anchal Pandey

Warden – Girl’s Hostel

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Time – Table Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

School of Science

Convener

Mr. Prakash Deep

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Ms. Ritika Kaushik

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Dr. Hemlata Pant

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Vijay Srivastava

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

 

  1. Admission Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Girish Chhimwal

Dy. Registrar

Joint Convener

Mrs. Archita Mishra

Head – Admission

Joint Convener

Mr. A.K. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Mr. Shivendra Pathak

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Dr. Chintamani Tiwari

School of Science

Member

Ms. Pranki Shukla

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Pandey

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Infrastructure / Maintenance / Rain Water Harvesting / Green Waste Management Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Ravindra Kumar Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

 Convener

Dr. KanchanAwasthi

School of Science

Co –Convener

Mr. A.K. Singh

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Mr. PawanChaudhary

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Library Committee

Name

School

Member

Dr. Madhu Prakash Srivastava

School of Science

Convener

Ms. Rishika Kaushik

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Ms. Noopur Srivastava

Science of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Ms. Swati Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

Ms. Mahima Mishra

Asst. Librarian

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Event & Cultural Activity Committee

Name

School

Member

Dr. HimaniKulshreshtha

School of Science

Convener

Ms. SagarikaKabra

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

Ms. Ritika Kaushik

School of Commerce & Management

Member

Dr. Shweta Singh

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

Mrs. Chhaya Yadav

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

Mr. Sandeep Srivastava

IT Department

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Sports Committee

Name

School

Member

 

Mr. Vikas Kumar Shukla

School of Science

Convener

 

Mr. Pawan Chaudhary

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

 

Dr. Anupam Kumar Gautam

School of Engineering & Technology

Member

 

Mr. PawanUpadhyay

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

 

Mr. Sugat Shukla

School of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Member

 

Dr. Nishant Kumar

School of Science

Member

 

Ms. Rishika Kaushik

School of Commerce & Management

Member

 

Mr. Ankit Srivastava

School of Commerce & Management

Member

 

Dr. SaritaVerma

School of Humanities & Arts

Member

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

Committees: Noida Campus

 

  1. Grievance Redressal Cell

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Ajay Kumar

School of  Law

Convener

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Member

Dr. Ritu Singh Meena

School of Law

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Member

 

 

 

  1. Student WelfareCommittee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Dean-Student Welfare

Convener

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of  Data Science

Member

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Member

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Proctorial Board

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr.Awakash Mishra

Chief Proctor

Convener

Dr. AnnuBahlMehra

School of Law

Member

Secretary

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

 School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Dr. ShambhooSharan Gupta

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Member

Dr. Neha Agarwal

School of Business Studies

Member

Mr. KamshadMohsin

School of Law

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Admin Officer

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Anti-Ragging Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Ajay Kumar

School of Law

Convener

Dr. Awakash Mishra

Chief Proctor

Member Secretary

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Mr. Vikas Sharma

School of Law

Member

Mr. Sanjay Kamal

Sr. Administrative Officer

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Admin Officer

Member

Representative

Civil and Police Administration

Member

Mr. Aditya Tripathi

Local Media

Member

Mr. Shiv Kumar Pal

Parent

Member

Ms. Shivani Pal

Senior Student

Member

Ms. Mansi

Fresher Student

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Hostel & Mess Management Committee

 

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Awakash Mishra

Chief Proctor

Convener

Dr. Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Warden – Boys’ Hostel

Member

Mrs. Sita Devi

Warden – Girls’ Hostel

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Time – Table Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Gaurav Thakur

School of Science of Consciousness

Convener

Dr. ShambhooSharan Gupta

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Member

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Dr. Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Member

Ms. Deeksha Chaudhary

School of Data Science

Member

Mr. Arun Kumar

School of Law

Member

Ms. PrabhaTripathi

School of Law

Member

 

 

 

 

  1. Admission Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Nilamadhab Das Mahopatra

Director – Business Development

Convener

Mr. Dinesh Pathak

Director – PI

Member

Mr. Ajay Kumar

School of Law

Member

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Member

Dr.  Smita Mishra

School of Business Studies

Member

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Member

 

 

  1. Infrastructure / Maintenance / Rain Water Harvesting / Green Waste Management Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Bobby Singh

Admin Dept.

Convener

Mr. Sanjay Kamal

Admin Dept.

Member

Mr. Girish Agnihotri

Admin Dept.

Member

Mr. Ram Chandra Sachan

Admin Dept.

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Library Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. K. B. Asthana

School of Law

Convener

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Ms. Deeksha Chaudhary

School of Data Science

Member

Dr. DeepikaVerma

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Member

Dr. Honey Gupta

School of Business Studies

Member

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Event & Cultural Activity Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Mr. Shivam Yadav

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Convener

Mr. RajatDua

School of Animation

Member

Ms. Deeksha Chaudhary

School of Data Science

Member

Dr.  Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Mr. Gaurav Thakur

School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Mr. Sandeep Sharma

IT Dept.

Member

 

 

 

  1. Sports Committee

Name

Designation / School

Member

Dr. Trapty Agarwal

School of Data Science

Convener

Mr. BhanuPratapMaharatha

School of Animation

Member

Dr.  Mudita Agarwal

School of Science of Consciousness

Member

Mr. Kamshad

School of Law

Member

Mr. Salman Sajid

Website In-charge

Member

Mr. Sandeep Sharma

IT Department

Member